Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 5M Lc/Lc Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

C2G 5M Lc/Lc Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

SKU:37978-teci

Regular price $30.81
Regular price Sale price $30.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          5m LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

          C2G 5m LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product