Skip to product information
1 of 3

C2G

C2G 50M, Lc - Lc Fibre Optic Cable Blue

SKU: 1122

Regular price $72.50
Regular price Sale price $72.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          50m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

          C2G 50m, LC - LC. Cable length: 50 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question