Skip to product information
1 of 2

C2G

C2G 20m ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch fibre optic cable Yellow

SKU: 37459

Regular price $36.91
Regular price Sale price $36.91
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          20m ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

          C2G 20m ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch. Cable length: 20 m

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

          - A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
          - Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
          - Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
          - Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
          - Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST
          - Buffer material: PVC
          - Buffer OD: 900 µm
          - Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
          - Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
          - Jacket color: Yellow
          - Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
          - Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
          - Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
          - Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
          - Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
          - Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
          - Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
          - Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question