Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 1M Lc/Sc Lszh Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Orange

C2G 1M Lc/Sc Lszh Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Orange

SKU:36451

Regular price $17.44
Regular price Sale price $17.44
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          1m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode

          C2G 1m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode. Cable length: 1 m


          We offer high-quality 62.5/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

          LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

          - Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical
          - Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
          - A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
          - Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
          - Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship

          - Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC
          - Buffer OD: 900 µm
          - Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
          - Jacket color: Orange
          - Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
          - Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
          - Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
          - Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
          - Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
          - Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
          - Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
          - Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
          - Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
          - Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product