Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 1M 10Gb Lc/Lc Lszh Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable 39.4" (1 M)

C2G 1M 10Gb Lc/Lc Lszh Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Cable 39.4" (1 M)

SKU:36515-teci

Regular price $47.61
Regular price Sale price $47.61
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          1m 10Gb LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

          C2G 1m 10Gb LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 1 m, Full duplex

          Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized 50/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Multimode Fiber Patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product