Skip to product information
1 of 2

C2G

C2G 11225 fibre optic cable 2 m SC ST/BFOC OPGW Yellow

SKU: 11225

Regular price $15.13
Regular price Sale price $15.13
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          11225, SC/ST, 2m

          C2G 11225. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: OPGW, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: ST/BFOC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question