Skip to product information
1 of 1

C2G

C2G 10M Usa St/St Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

C2G 10M Usa St/St Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Fibre Optic Cable Orange

SKU:13584-teci

Regular price $51.28
Regular price Sale price $51.28
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          10m USA ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

          C2G 10m USA ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 10 m

          We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

          - Connector: ST to ST
          - Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
          - Type: Multimode; Duplex
          - Features:
          - Bayonet locking system
          - 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
          - Molded form construction
          - Immune to electrical interference
          - Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product