Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

Brocade (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-SBRSDE-AOC5M

Regular price $161.75
Regular price Sale price $161.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Brocade (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501 to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

          This Brocade® to Dell® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). It is 100% Brocade® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely

          • Features SFP+ cable type

          • Features Active

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SBRSDE-AOC5M
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question