Skip to product information
1 of 1

Black Box Corporation

Black Box Om4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Ofnr Pvc Lc-Lc Bl 1M

Black Box Om4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Ofnr Pvc Lc-Lc Bl 1M

SKU:FOCMRM4-001M-LCLC-BL-teci

Regular price $38.55
Regular price Sale price $38.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Black Box OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OFNR PVC LC-LC BL 1M

          The Black Box OM3 multimode fiber optic PVC cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


          • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant jacket

          • Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fiber Cables

          • Provides an upgrade path from 10-Gbps to 40-Gbps

          • Use with 850-nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources

          • 10-Gbps compliant per IEEE 802.3ae

          • Send data up to 500 meters at 10-Gbps.

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Jacket Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Product Color: Blue
          Country Of Origin: Hong Kong
          Brand Name: Black Box
          Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
          Product Name: OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OFNR PVC LC-LC BL 1M
          Manufacturer Part Number: FOCMRM4-001M-LCLC-BL
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product