Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom Sfp4-Sw-Jd5-Ax Network Transceiver Module Sfp 850 Nm

SKU: SFP4-SW-JD5-AX

Regular price $475.16
Regular price Sale price $475.16
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP Module 5-Pack, 4GB SW, 850NM, LC

          Axiom SFP4-SW-JD5-AX. Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 56.5 mm, Depth: 13.4 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

          Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          - 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          - RoHS Compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances)
          - Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          - Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question