Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom Sfp10Bx27Fin-Ax Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+

SKU: SFP10BX27FIN-AX

Regular price $329.68
Regular price Sale price $329.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP+, LC, 10km, SMF

          Axiom SFP10BX27FIN-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question