Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom SFP-CWDM-1450-80-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 2000 Mbit/s 1450 nm

SKU: SFP-CWDM-1450-80-AX

Regular price $326.65
Regular price Sale price $326.65
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP, LC, 1450nm, 80km, 802.3z, SMF, CWDM

          Axiom SFP-CWDM-1450-80-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question