Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom QDD-400GB-SR8-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 400000 Mbit/s QSFP 850 nm

SKU: QDD-400GB-SR8-AX

Regular price $5,116.71
Regular price Sale price $5,116.71
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver for MSA - QDD-400GB-SR8-AX

          Axiom QDD-400GB-SR8-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 400000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Product colour: Grey

          Axiom QSFP-DD Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question