Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom Q28100SR48FIN-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 850 nm

SKU: Q28100SR48FIN-AX

Regular price $652.55
Regular price Sale price $652.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver - Q28100SR48FIN-AX

          Axiom Q28100SR48FIN-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product colour: Blue, Metallic

          Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question