Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom Lcscom4Md10M-Ax Fibre Optic Cable 10 M Lc Sc Om4 Aqua Colour

SKU: LCSCOM4MD10M-AX

Regular price $25.67
Regular price Sale price $25.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC/SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM4, 50/125

          Axiom LCSCOM4MD10M-AX. Cable length: 10 m, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications.

          Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question