Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom Lc - Lc, 2M Fibre Optic Cable Om4 Blue

SKU: QK733A-AX

Regular price $58.06
Regular price Sale price $58.06
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC/LC BENDnFLEX OM4 50/125 LSZH Bend Insensitive Fiber for HP 2m

          Axiom LC - LC, 2m. Cable length: 2 m, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          Axiom’s BENDnFLEX™ new fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. Available in pre-terminated custom and standard lengths the BendnFLEX™ product line provides two product categories, BENDnFLEX™ Silver and BENDnFLEX™ Platinum.

          BENDnFLEX™ high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

          - OM4 Bend-insensitive fiber optic cable
          - TAA Compliant
          - Only company offering bend-insensitive TAA compliant OM4 in fiber optic patch cables that meet all industry test standards
          - – No other competitor offers this solution for bend insensitive OM4 cables
          - .3dB low Insertion Loss – Enables longer cable lengths at higher data rates
          - LSZH jacket – Low SmoKe Zero Halogen rating
          - Top-Quality Corning™ glass core
          - Certified test under the most stringent guidelines
          - Energy Efficiency – Increased airflow reduces cooling cost within data center and enterprise environments
          - High quality ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission
          - RoHS compliant
          - Environmental eWaste cable recycling program – Axiom offers free disposal and recycling when customer upgrades existing infrastructure
          - Lifetime Warranty with expert pre- and post-sales support

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question