Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom FG-TRAN-BXU-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

SKU: FG-TRAN-BXU-AX

Regular price $173.54
Regular price Sale price $173.54
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP, Simplex LC, 1310nm Tx, 1490nm Rx, 1000BASE-BX10-U

          Axiom FG-TRAN-BXU-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Certification: CE

          Axiom Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question