Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom E40G-QSFP-SR4-INT-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

SKU: E40G-QSFP-SR4-INT-AX

Regular price $438.81
Regular price Sale price $438.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          QSFP+, MPO, 850 nm, 40GBASE-SR4, 10GBASE-SR

          Axiom E40G-QSFP-SR4-INT-AX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Product colour: Silver, Compatible products: Ruckus ICX 7450, Ruckus ICX 7650, Ruckus ICX 7750, Certification: CE

          Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question