Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom AXG96576 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s XFP 1310 nm

SKU: AXG96576

Regular price $257.12
Regular price Sale price $257.12
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          XFP, LC, 10km, 1310m

          Axiom AXG96576. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP. Product colour: Metallic, Certification: TAA

          Features
          Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question