Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom

Axiom AXG92908 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1550 nm

SKU: AXG92908

Regular price $897.85
Regular price Sale price $897.85
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-10GE-ER - TAA Compliant

          Axiom AXG92908. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic, Brand compatibility: Juniper, Compatible products: EX-SFP-10GE-ER. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question