Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Asc M/M Patch Cbl,20M Black Os2 Riser Fiber

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC20MS9SMFO

Regular price $32.45
Regular price Sale price $32.45
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

          This is a 20m ASC (male) to ASC (male) black simplex riser-rated outdoor fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

          • Features Fiber Optic cable type

          • Features Stranded

          • Fully compatible with transceivers

          Product Type: Network Cable
          Taa Compliant: No
          Product Color: Black
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ASC-ASC-20MS9SMFO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question