Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Allied Telesis At-Sp10Lr20/I,Taa Comp 10G-Lr Sfp+ Smf 1310Nm Dom

SKU: AT-SP10LR20/I-AO

Regular price $450.93
Regular price Sale price $450.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Allied Telesis SFP+ Module

          This Allied Telesis® AT-SP10LR20/I compatible transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Allied Telesis SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SP10LR20/I-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question