Skip to product information
1 of 2

Advantech

Advantech IMC-370I-MM-PS-A network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Blue

SKU: IMC-370I-MM-PS-A

Regular price $620.88
Regular price Sale price $620.88
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Mini Hardened Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Multimode, LFPT, 850nm, 550m, SC, AC adapter

          Advantech IMC-370I-MM-PS-A. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Duplex system: Full. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: Status, Product colour: Blue, Housing material: Metal. Input voltage: 100 - 240 V, AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz, Input current: 0.3 A

          The IMC-370 series offers the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10, 100 and 1000Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation on the copper port and 1000Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as a media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I series supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces. The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question