Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Xenpak-10Gb-Lrm-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LRM-AO

Regular price $383.03
Regular price Sale price $383.03
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          XENPAK, 1310nm, 10km, MM, SC, 10Gb/s

          AddOn Networks XENPAK-10GB-LRM-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: XENPAK

          AddOn's XENPAK-10GB-LRM-AO is a Cisco compatible XENPAK transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question