Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Xbr-4Gfc-40Km-5898-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1558.98 Nm

Addon Networks Xbr-4Gfc-40Km-5898-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1558.98 Nm

SKU:XBR-4GFC-40KM-5898-AO-teci

Regular price $1,743.24
Regular price Sale price $1,743.24
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Brocade XBR-4GFC-40KM-5898 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1558.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks XBR-4GFC-40KM-5898-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This Brocade® XBR-4GFC-40KM-5898 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1558.98nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product