Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks XBR-000218-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU: XBR-000218-AO

Regular price $339.99
Regular price Sale price $339.99
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC

          AddOn Networks XBR-000218-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm

          Brocade® XBR-000218 Compatible 10Gbs Fiber Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Brocade® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Brocade® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question