Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks X65401-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

SKU: X65401-AO

Regular price $395.60
Regular price Sale price $395.60
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          NetAPP X65401 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

          AddOn Networks X65401-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP+. Country of origin: United States, Compatible products: X65401, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This NetAPP® X65401 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question