Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks TRX100026/59-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1590 nm

SKU: TRX100026/59-AO

Regular price $309.07
Regular price Sale price $309.07
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Infinera TRX100026/59 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks TRX100026/59-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This Infinera® TRX100026/59 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question