Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP25G-LR-S-I-DW5655-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP28 1556.55 nm

SKU: SFP25G-LR-S-I-DW5655-AO

Regular price $1,478.44
Regular price Sale price $1,478.44
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          25GBase-DWDM 100GHz Channel 26 SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1556.55nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

          AddOn Networks SFP25G-LR-S-I-DW5655-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Interface type: SFP28, Fiber optic connector: LC. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Shipping (inner) case net weight: 181 g

          This Cisco® SFP25G-LR-S-I-DW5655 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1556.55nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question