Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp16-Sr-Sp-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 16000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

Addon Networks Sfp16-Sr-Sp-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 16000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

SKU:SFP16-SR-SP-AO-teci

Regular price $391.67
Regular price Sale price $391.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          QLogic SFP16-SR-SP Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP16-SR-SP-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: QLogic, Compatible products: SFP16-SR-SP. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This QLogic® SFP16-SR-SP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product