Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-Gig-Bx-U40-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S

SKU: SFP-GIG-BX-U40-AO

Regular price $202.59
Regular price Sale price $202.59
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC/BX, 40km, SFP, 1000Base, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, DOM

          AddOn Networks SFP-GIG-BX-U40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-BX-U40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question