Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-Gig-Bx-D-120-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S 1550 Nm

SKU: SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-AO

Regular price $777.43
Regular price Sale price $777.43
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP-GIG-BX-D-120 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)

          AddOn Networks SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-BX-D-120 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question