Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AO

Regular price $50.06
Regular price Sale price $50.06
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          1-Gigabit, LX, LC, SFP, 10km

          AddOn Networks SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This H3C® SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent H3C® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of H3C, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question