Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 1310 nm

SKU: SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO

Regular price $1,705.88
Regular price Sale price $1,705.88
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP28, ER, SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks SFP-25GBASE-ER-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28. Product colour: Nickel, Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: MSA Compliant. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question