Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-25G-LR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 25000 Mbit/s SFP28 1310 nm

SKU: SFP-25G-LR-AO

Regular price $1,146.61
Regular price Sale price $1,146.61
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco SFP-25G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-25G-LR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 25000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP28

          This Cisco® SFP-25G-LR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question