Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-1M-BX-U-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s

SKU: SFP-1M-BX-U-AO

Regular price $81.35
Regular price Sale price $81.35
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP, SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks SFP-1M-BX-U-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm

          MSA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTx/1550nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question