Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-1GB-HD1-49U-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1490 nm

SKU: SFP-1GB-HD1-49U-80-AO

Regular price $2,696.89
Regular price Sale price $2,696.89
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-1GB-HD1-49U-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

          This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question