Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-1GB-DW33-80-I-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1550.92 nm

SKU: SFP-1GB-DW33-80-I-AO

Regular price $3,343.44
Regular price Sale price $3,343.44
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

          AddOn Networks SFP-1GB-DW33-80-I-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: MSA Compliant, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550.92nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question