Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-1Gb-Cw-37-40-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S 1370 Nm

SKU: SFP-1GB-CW-37-40-AO

Regular price $276.25
Regular price Sale price $276.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 40km, LC)

          AddOn Networks SFP-1GB-CW-37-40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 70 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question