Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp, 1310Nm Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 100 Mbit/S

SKU: XCVR-010L31-AO

Regular price $49.15
Regular price Sale price $49.15
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC

          AddOn Networks SFP, 1310nm. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm

          This Ciena® XCVR-010L31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question