Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp+, 10Gbase Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1550 Nm

SKU: XCVR-S80V55-AO

Regular price $1,397.57
Regular price Sale price $1,397.57
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC, SFP+, 80km, ZR

          AddOn Networks SFP+, 10GBase. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Package width: 50.8 mm, Package depth: 101.6 mm, Package height: 25.4 mm

          This Ciena® XCVR-S80V55 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question