Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-HD1-41U-40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1410 nm

SKU: SFP-10GB-HD1-41U-40-AO

Regular price $3,297.99
Regular price Sale price $3,297.99
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM HD1 SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm LTx/HRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-HD1-41U-40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Country of origin: United States, Brand compatibility: MSA Compliant, Certification: TAA. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Package weight: 181.4368 g

          This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1410nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question