Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-10Gb-Cw-47-40-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1470 Nm

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-47-40-AO

Regular price $1,923.14
Regular price Sale price $1,923.14
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-CW-47-40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question