Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-10G-Gig-Sr-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 850 Nm

SKU: SFP-10G-GIG-SR-AO

Regular price $202.58
Regular price Sale price $202.58
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

          AddOn Networks SFP-10G-GIG-SR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm

          Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-GIG-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Alcatel-Lucent® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question