Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-10G-Er-S-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1550 Nm

Addon Networks Sfp-10G-Er-S-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1550 Nm

SKU:SFP-10G-ER-S-AO

Regular price $1,064.62
Regular price Sale price $1,064.62
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          10GBase SFP+ 40km 1550nm

          AddOn Networks SFP-10G-ER-S-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: TAA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          This Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product