Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp-10G-Er-40.56-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1540.56 Nm

Addon Networks Sfp-10G-Er-40.56-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1540.56 Nm

SKU:SFP-10G-ER-40.56-AO

Regular price $3,119.94
Regular price Sale price $3,119.94
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          SFP+, SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks SFP-10G-ER-40.56-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 120.7 mm, Height: 30.5 mm

          This Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-40.56 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1540.56nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product