Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-10G-ER-30.33-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1530.33 nm

SKU: SFP-10G-ER-30.33-AO

Regular price $3,354.77
Regular price Sale price $3,354.77
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco SFP-10G-ER-30.33 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-10G-ER-30.33-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

          This Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-30.33 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question