Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU: SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO

Regular price $679.87
Regular price Sale price $679.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks SFP-10G-BXU-I-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 76.2 mm. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          Cisco® SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question