Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Sfp, 1000Base Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 100 Mbit/S 1310 Nm

SKU: GLC-GE-100LX-AO

Regular price $153.49
Regular price Sale price $153.49
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          LC, SFP, 10km, LX

          AddOn Networks SFP, 1000Base. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          This Cisco® GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question