Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU: SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO

Regular price $56.32
Regular price Sale price $56.32
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MSA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

          AddOn Networks SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 76.2 mm. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm

          MSA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question